Statistics
1
day +
1,391
m
1,391
m
2
max°
Difficulty
FATMAP difficulty grade
Description
The route has been split up into 18 sections as follows: 1.
Stratford to North Woolwich 2.
Abbey Wood and Shooters Hill 3.
Woolwich to Greenwich 4.
Greenwich to Forest Hill 5.
Forest Hill to Crystal Palace 6.
Crystal Palace to Balham 7.
Balham to Wimbledon 8.
Wimbledon to Richmond 9.
Richmond to Kew Bridge 10.
Kew Bridge to Hanwell 11.
Hanwell to Greenford 12.
Greenford to South Kenton 13.
South Kenton to Brent Cross 14.
Brent Cross to Hampstead 15.
Hampstead to Finsbury Park 16.
Finsbury Park to Clapton 17.
Clapton to Victoria Park 18.
Victoria Park to Stratford You'll pass a series of delightful parks including Wimbledon Common, Richmond Park and Kew Gardens.
There are also waterside sections along the River Thames and the River Brent to enjoy.